Sun 1st
|
|
1890 Medal
|
|
Club Comp Men&Ladies
|
|
|
Private Function
|
|
Miscellaneous
|
|
Mon 2nd
|
08:00 to 10:30
|
Vets Captain v Vets Vice Captain
|
|
Vets
|
|
Tue 3rd
|
08:45 to 10:15
|
Ladies Medal
|
|
Ladies
|
|
13:00 to 13:45
|
Vets v Bearsted (H)
|
|
Vets
|
|
Wed 4th
|
18:00 to 00:00
|
Club Committee
|
|
Committee Meetings
|
|
Thu 5th
|
13:30 to 14:30
|
CAGS Golf Society
|
|
Societies
|
|
Fri 6th
|
|
Vets v Nevill (A)
|
|
Vets
|
|
11:00 to 11:45
|
Garden Bar Golf Society
|
|
Societies
|
|
12:00 to 12:30
|
Ladies v Sweetwoods (H)
|
|
Ladies
|
|
Sat 7th
|
|
AJ Hill Tankard
|
|
Club Comp
|
|
|
Ladies Weekend Stableford 11
|
|
Ladies
|
|
13:00 to 14:00
|
Club v Highwoods (H)
|
|
Club Matches
|
|
Sun 8th
|
|
AJ Hill Tankard
|
|
Club Comp
|
|
|
Ladies Weekend Stableford 11
|
|
Ladies
|
|
12:30 to 13:30
|
Mixed Match - Lamberhurst v Nevill
|
|
Mixed
|
|
Mon 9th
|
08:00 to 10:30
|
Vets Wallington Scratch Salver Medal
|
|
Vets
|
|
Tue 10th
|
08:45 to 10:15
|
Ladies Stableford 11
|
|
Ladies
|
|
12:00 to 13:00
|
Ibis Golf Society
|
|
Societies
|
|
Wed 11th
|
|
Cookesley Cup
|
|
Club Comp
|
|
13:00 to 14:00
|
Vets v Lewes (H)
|
|
Vets
|
|
Thu 12th
|
|
Kent Golf Oscar Ash Cups
|
|
Club Events
|
|
Fri 13th
|
|
Club v Mid Kent (A)
|
|
Club Matches
|
|
11:00 to 12:00
|
United Friends Golf Society
|
|
Societies
|
|
Sat 14th
|
|
Lamberhurst Members Invitation Day
|
|
Club Events
|
|
Sun 15th
|
|
Ladies v Nizells (A)
|
|
Ladies
|
|
06:45 to 09:45
& 11:45 to 14:15
|
Teise Trophy
|
|
Opens
|
|
Mon 16th
|
|
Club v Bearsted (A)
|
|
Club Matches
|
|
08:00 to 10:30
|
Vets Stableford Eclectic Round 1
|
|
Vets
|
|
14:00 to 15:00
|
Royal Blackheath Trophy Final SEA (H)
|
|
Club Events
|
|
18:00 to 00:00
|
Captain's Committee
|
|
Committee Meetings
|
|
Tue 17th
|
08:45 to 10:15
|
Ladies Autumn Foursomes
|
|
Ladies
|
|
11:00 to 13:00
|
Vets SS Jamboree
|
|
Vets
|
|
Wed 18th
|
13:00 to 13:45
|
Vets v Littlestone (H)
|
|
Vets
|
|
Thu 19th
|
|
Ladies Charity Day
|
|
Ladies
|
|
Fri 20th
|
11:00 to 12:00
|
Johnson & Philips Golf Society
|
|
Societies
|
|
Sat 21st
|
|
Autumn Meeting
|
|
Club Comp
|
|
|
Ladies Weekend Stableford 12
|
|
Ladies
|
|
Sun 22nd
|
|
Autumn Meeting
|
|
Club Comp
|
|
|
Ladies Weekend Stableford 12
|
|
Ladies
|
|
Mon 23rd
|
|
Vets v Knole Park (A)
|
|
Vets
|
|
08:00 to 10:30
|
Vets Stableford
|
|
Vets
|
|
14:00 to 15:00
|
Sundridge Park Trophy SEA FINAL
|
|
Club Events
|
|
Tue 24th
|
08:45 to 10:15
|
Ladies Stableford 12 & Molly Jose Putter
|
|
Ladies
|
|
12:00 to 12:45
|
Octos Jamboree
|
|
Vets
|
|
Wed 25th
|
|
Mid Week Medal
|
|
Club Comp
|
|
13:45 to 14:45
|
Club v Cooden Beach (H)
|
|
Club Matches
|
|
Thu 26th
|
09:00 to 10:00
|
Vets v Nevill (H)
|
|
Vets
|
|
11:30 to 12:15
|
The Mile Bush Golf Society
|
|
Societies
|
|
Fri 27th
|
12:00 to 13:00
|
Past Captains Invitation
|
|
Club Events
|
|
Sat 28th
|
|
Sun 29th
|
12:30 to 13:30
|
Mixed v Crowborough (H)
|
|
Mixed
|
|
Mon 30th
|
08:00 to 10:30
|
Vets Winter League Round 1 (N/Q)
|
|
Vets
|
|